Search Products: in
Login | Register | Tools & Widgets
MiracleShopper Comparison Shopping
Total Results: 96 Items
Products
Showing:
Sort by:
8 Port SFP Optical Switch with Multimode and Singlemode SFP

8 Port SFP Optical Switch with Multimode and Singlemode SFP

(In-Stock)
Our 8-port SFP switch allows you to interconnect up to eight SFP modules of different or similar SFP modules including SX, LX and LH fiber types. This kit includes the 8-port switch and (1) LX/LH Single Mode SFP for 9/125 and (1) Multimode SX SFP for LC type fiber. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your fiber and copper network connection and then plugging the unit into a standard US power source.
diablo cable inc
SEE IT
Cooler Master Xornet Laser Mouse

Cooler Master Xornet Laser Mouse

Cooler Master Xornet Laser Mouse Ratings - Rating 4.00/5(4.00)
Shop for Electrical at The Home Depot. The Xornet gaming mouse is lightweight, ergonomically designed and forged with a reassuringly solid design. It is built for professional FPS gamers that prefer a claw grip. Engineered to execute precise in-game tactics, Xornet comes loaded with a high-per
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
Viewhd Venus Toslink Spdif Optical Audio 3x1 Switch With Decoder For Stereo Out

Viewhd Venus Toslink Spdif Optical Audio 3x1 Switch With Decoder For Stereo Out

Buy it new & now! with eBay Buyer Protection (In-Stock)
ViewHD VHD-AD3X1 TOSLINK | SPDIF Optical Audio 3X1 Switch with Decoder for Analog L/R and Headphone Outputs (This is THE Best Product in Category) Model: VHD-AD3X1 Product Features In Full Metal Case: Three SPDIF/TOSLINK inputs; Supports one SPDIF/TOSLINK output, one L/R analog audio output and one 3.5mm headphone output Built with state of the art 24bit DSP and 96KHZ/24bit DAC, delivering super-fast HW decode (it has an integrated digital to analog audio decoder)SPDIF/TOSLINK input output port
ebay
Viewhd Venus Toslink Spdif Optical Audio 3x1 Switch With Decoder For Stereo Out Ratings - Rating 3.83/5 Trusted Merchant
at eBay
SEE IT
Optical Infrared Water Liquid Level Sensor Switch

Optical Infrared Water Liquid Level Sensor Switch

Buy it new & now! with eBay Buyer Protection (In-Stock)
Remark : You are buying 2 pcsof infrared optical water level sensor Infrared optical water level sensor Introduction :Optical water level sensor can be used to replace mechanical type float switch with better level control accuracy and durability.Main Feature :- Compact in construction -No mechanical moving parts , high reliability - High precision level control - Meet the safety standard requirements -RoHS compliant. –-Easily mounting method with locking nut.- Equipped with 1.8M cable leng
ebay
Optical Infrared Water Liquid Level Sensor Switch Ratings - Rating 3.83/5 Trusted Merchant
at eBay
SEE IT
Cisco Small Business Smart SLM2024 24-Ports External Switch Managed

Cisco Small Business Smart (SLM2024) 24-Ports External Switch Managed

Cisco Small Business Smart SLM2024 24-Ports External Switch Managed Ratings - Rating 5.00/5(5.00)
Cisco Small Business Smart Switches are cost-effective switching solutions that are ideal for small businesses, the network edge, or workgroups within larger organizations. These easy-to-install, high-speed switches offer many of the same quality-of-service (QoS) and security features found in more expensive full Layer 2 managed switches, but without their complexity. The Cisco SLM2024 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch offers twenty-four 10/100/1000 Gigabit over copper ports with two shared copper or optical Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) uplink interfaces for connecting the switch to the core network. The simplified user interface is an intuitive management tool, enabling you to quickly use the comprehensive feature set of the switch, for a better-optimized network.The Cisco SLM2024 includes numerous QoS features to help ensure that traffic is prioritized properly to deliver the best possible user experience for real-time applications such as voice and video or bandwidth-intensive graphic/video file uploads or downloads. With its Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) snooping feature, the Cisco SLM2024 limits IP multicast traffic (such as real-time presentations, videoconferences, and online gaming) to only the ports that have requested it, enabling the rest of the network to operate at peak efficiency. Additional QoS capabilities, such as IEEE 802.1p priority tagging, differentiated services code point (DSCP), and four hardware queues, also maintain quality for real-time applications such as voice and video. Network traffic can be optimized with the switch's 802.1Q VLAN support, which enables you to quickly segregate network traffic by department or workgroup. VLANs also provide an additional layer of security by keeping sensitive data separated from other workgroups on the network.Network security is an absolute requirement for any business, and preventing unauthorized access to the company network is critical. The Cisco SLM2024 secures the network through 802.1X port authentication, which prompts end users to provide their username and password before they are permitted to pass data. User access can also be controlled through the Cisco SLM2024's MAC-based filtering capability, which allows network access only to those devices or workstations that have been authorized as identified by their MAC address. The many-to-one or one-to-one port mirroring feature of the Cisco SLM2024 enables you to monitor the type of traffic being transmitted on the network.The Cisco SLM2024 includes features for quickly expanding and growing your network. To substantially increase network throughput speeds, especially useful for companies whose employees are routinely backing up their hard drives to a company server or storage platform, the Cisco SLM2024 supports link aggregation, which allows multiple high-bandwidth trunks between switches to be set up. Link aggregation also provides a level of availability and redundancy, as traffic will continue to flow even if one of the network links break. The Cisco SLM2024's Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support and storm control features help to control planned or inadvertent cable loops when switches are connected to one another. These loops can cause broadcast or multicast storms in the network, severely limiting its performance. With these features, you can confidently build a mesh of switches and quickly expand your network to support your growing workforce.
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
Cisco Small Business Smart SLM2048 48-Ports External Switch Managed

Cisco Small Business Smart (SLM2048) 48-Ports External Switch Managed

Cisco Small Business Smart SLM2048 48-Ports External Switch Managed Ratings - Rating 5.00/5(5.00)
Cisco Small Business Smart Switches are cost-effective switching solutions that are ideal for small businesses, the network edge, or workgroups within larger organizations. These easy-to-install, high-speed switches offer many of the same quality-of-service (QoS) and security features found in more expensive full Layer 2 managed switches, but without their complexity. The Cisco SLM2048 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch offers forty-eight 10/100/1000 Gigabit over copper ports with two shared copper or optical Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) uplink interfaces for connecting the switch to the core network. The simplified user interface is an intuitive management tool, enabling you to quickly use the comprehensive feature set of the switch, for a better-optimized network.The Cisco SLM2048 includes numerous QoS features to help ensure that traffic is prioritized properly to deliver the best possible user experience for real-time applications such as voice and video or bandwidth-intensive graphic/video file uploads or downloads. With its Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) snooping feature, the Cisco SLM2048 limits IP multicast traffic (such as real-time presentations, videoconferences, and online gaming) to only the ports that have requested it, enabling the rest of the network to operate at peak efficiency. Additional QoS capabilities, such as IEEE 802.1p priority tagging, differentiated services code point (DSCP), and four hardware queues, also maintain quality for real-time applications such as voice and video. Network traffic can be optimized with the switch's 802.1Q VLAN support, which enables you to quickly segregate network traffic by department or workgroup. VLANs also provide an additional layer of security by keeping sensitive data separated from other workgroups on the network. Network security is an absolute requirement for any business, and preventing unauthorized access to the company network is critical. The Cisco SLM2048 secures the network through 802.1X port authentication, which prompts end users to provide their username and password before they are permitted to pass data. User access can also be controlled through the SLM2048's MAC-based filtering capability, which allows network access only to those devices or workstations that have been authorized as identified by their MAC address. The many-to-one or one-to-one port mirroring feature of the Cisco SLM2048 enables you to monitor the type of traffic being transmitted on the network.The Cisco SLM2048 includes features for quickly expanding and growing your network. To substantially increase network throughput speeds, especially useful for companies whose employees are routinely backing up their hard drives to a company server or storage platform, the Cisco SLM2048 supports link aggregation, which allows multiple high-bandwidth trunks between switches to be set up. Link aggregation also provides a level of availability and redundancy, as traffic will continue to flow even if one of the network links breaks. The Cisco SLM2048's Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support and storm control feature help to control planned or inadvertent cable loops when switches are connected to one another. These loops can cause broadcast or multicast storms in the network, severely limiting its performance. With these features, you can confidently build a mesh of switches and quickly expand your network to support your growing workforce.
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
HP J9033A 20-Ports Switch

HP (J9033A) 20-Ports Switch

No Description
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
Monoprice HDE Optical Toslink 3 Way Switch 2946

Monoprice HDE Optical Toslink 3 Way Switch (2946)

3X1 Optical Audio Toslink Bi-Directional Manual Switch This switch makes you to connect 3 input devices to one output device or vice versa. There are 1-in and 3-out Signal Jack or vice versa. The switch works Bi-Directionally.
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
078589 Optical Switch And Cable

078589 Optical Switch And Cable

Buy it new & now! with eBay Buyer Protection (In-Stock)
Mara Industrial Supply ID: 28799-28799 Pn: 078589 H21A2 Optical Switch And Cable 5 Pin Connector
ebay
078589 Optical Switch And Cable Ratings - Rating 3.83/5 Trusted Merchant
at eBay
SEE IT
9 PORT 1000MBPS MANAGED SWITCH 8 ELEC - 2 ELEC OR SFP OPTICAL - ITEM ALSO KNOWN AS CCN-CWGE9MS cwge9ms - Network Switch

9 PORT 1000MBPS MANAGED SWITCH 8 ELEC - 2 ELEC OR SFP OPTICAL - (ITEM ALSO KNOWN AS : CCN-CWGE9MS) [cwge9ms] - Network Switch

Brand New (In-Stock)
9 PORT 1000MBPS MANAGED SWITCH 8 ELEC - 2 ELEC OR SFP OPTICAL - (ITEM ALSO KNOWN AS : CCN-CWGE9MS) - Network Switch
geminicomputers com
9 PORT 1000MBPS MANAGED SWITCH 8 ELEC - 2 ELEC OR SFP OPTICAL - ITEM ALSO KNOWN AS CCN-CWGE9MS cwge9ms - Network Switch Ratings - Rating 3.73/5
SEE IT
Logitech G400 Optical Mouse

Logitech G400 Optical Mouse

Logitech G400 Optical Mouse Ratings - Rating 4.67/5(4.67)
Get pinpoint accuracy and smooth trajectory with the Logitech G400 optical mouse, which has a 3600 dpi optical engine. Having a consistent response ratio between physical mouse movements and cursor movements, this Logitech gaming mouse enables you to play games with ease. The USB connector of this optical mouse offers a response time of 1000 reports per second that is eight times faster than a normal USB mouse. The Polytetrafluoroethylene feet of this Logitech gaming mouse moves smoothly on any surface, as it eliminates friction to a great extent. The eight-programmable buttons of the Logitech G400 allow you to custom configure the mouse, reducing the need to click on on-screen icons while accessing game controls.
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
Optical Endstop Switch 3 Pack

Optical Endstop Switch (3 Pack)

(In-Stock)
The optical endstop is a reliable endstop / switch solution for any type of 3D printers and other CNC and/ or 3D tools. RepRap's Cartesian axes all need a datum (also known as home position or end-stop) to reference their movements. At the start of each build each axis needs to back up until the datum point is reached. For RepRap, we use one opto-switch for each axis to define its position. The opto switches also help protect the machine from moving past its intended range and damaging itself. You will need 3* (three) of these for a basic RepRap machine, and *6 (six) of them for a full machine with both home and end stops. This unit is based on the original design found here: http://www.instructables.com/id/Improved-Optical-End-Stop/ and is a improvement of Gen7 Endstop (OptoEndstop 2.1) The kit includes: 1 * optical endstop using TCST2103 Photo-interrupter 1 * connecting cable with 3 pins 80 cm length The kit does not include: - mouting screws - plastic case etc
SEE IT
Cisco N5K-M1060 Optical Services Module N5K-M1060

Cisco N5K-M1060 Optical Services Module N5K-M1060=

Free shipping all orders over $499 + 5 year warranty - Free pre and post sales support. (In-Stock)
#N/A
pure networx
SEE IT
Logitech V270 Wireless Optical Mouse

Logitech V270 Wireless Optical Mouse

Logitech V270 Wireless Optical Mouse Ratings - Rating 4.67/5(4.67)
The Logitech Bluetooth Mouse is ideal for notebooks with integrated Bluetooth receiver. It even works in combination with a Bluetooth Dongle. And for the perfect presentation, the stylish 3-button wheel mouse gives you wireless convenience up to 10 meters away from your notebook.
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
Case Logic EW-1000 Wireless Optical Mouse

Case Logic EW-1000 Wireless Optical Mouse

Case Logic white nano mouse. Unique design with comfort in mind, Rubber grip texture. Adjustable 800-1600 dpi high defenition optical sensor. 2.4GHz Micro USB Receiver. Operating Range 10 Meters. Easy Storage For Micro Receiver. No pairing required, simple plug and play. Perfect for PC/MAC. Black/Black. 2 AAA Batteries Included.
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
Targus AMW25US Wireless Optical Mouse

Targus AMW25US Wireless Optical Mouse

The Targus USB Wireless Optical Rechargeable Full-Size Notebook Mouse is a three-button mouse designed for both left and right handed users and features an ergonomic design to provide comfort. The mouse can recharge while in use with the included charging cable to eliminate down time. Simple and easy to use, the wireless notebook mouse features an integrated scroll wheel for easy navigation through web pages and documents and features a non slip rubber material so the mouse is easy to grip.
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
Kingwin KW-06 Wireless Optical Mouse

Kingwin KW-06 Wireless Optical Mouse

Advance 2.4 GHz Wireless Optical Mouse w/ Nano receiver. Model: KW-06. Plug & Play USB nano mini receiver. Up to 6 meter working distance. Precise optical technology. 16 auto hopping channel with 65K ID. Connection free smart link. CPI button to select favorite cursor speed. Ergonomics design. Forward & Backward side buttons. Bottom on/off switch. Two AAA batteries included.
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
8 Port SFP Optical Switch with Singlemode SFP

8 Port SFP Optical Switch with Singlemode SFP

(In-Stock)
Our 8-port SFP switch allows you to interconnect up to eight SFP modules of different or similar SFP modules including SX, LX and LH fiber types. This kit includes the 8-port switch and (1) LX/LH Single Mode SFP for 9/125 LC type fiber. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your fiber and copper network connection and then plugging the unit into a standard US power source.
diablo cable inc
SEE IT
Optical Switching Networks Books

Optical Switching Networks, Books

Buy it new & now! with eBay Buyer Protection (In-Stock)
Describes the major switching paradigms developed for modern optical networks, discussing their operation, advantages, disadvantages and implementation. Includes the latest developments in optical access, local, metropolitan, and wide area networks. The feasibility, challenges and potential of next-generation optical networks are described. Animations and lecture slides available online (www.cambridge.org/9780521868006).
ebay
Optical Switching Networks Books Ratings - Rating 3.83/5 Trusted Merchant
at eBay
SEE IT
E-Stone A4 DPI-free-switch Precision Optical Gaming Mouse

E-Stone A4 DPI-free-switch Precision Optical Gaming Mouse

(In-Stock)
Type:Mouse; Connection:USB; Compatibility:Mac OS, Windows; Color:Blue; Mouse Features:Gaming; Mouse Dimensions (cm):1273.5; Mouse Weight (kg):0.056
lightinthebox
SEE IT
E-tek 1x2 Optical Fiber Switch

E-tek 1x2 Optical Fiber Switch

Buy it new & now! with eBay Buyer Protection (In-Stock)
One-stop shop for your R D, test and measurement applications in fiber communications, sensor and laser systems Model Number CFSW 2120S1100 Manufacturer E-Tek Description Compact fiber 1x2 optical fiber switch C-band Applications Telecommunications Specification List Price Delivery Buyer is responsible for shipping cost. We use FedEx ground, UPS ground or USPS in the States unless requested differently. International shipping is subject to discussion. Conditions New Picture Contact Email :sales
ebay
E-tek 1x2 Optical Fiber Switch Ratings - Rating 3.83/5 Trusted Merchant
at eBay
SEE IT
Logitech T620 Wireless Optical Mouse

Logitech T620 Wireless Optical Mouse

Logitech T620 Wireless Optical Mouse Ratings - Rating 4.18/5(4.18)
No Description
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
8 Port SFP Optical Switch with Multimode SFP

8 Port SFP Optical Switch with Multimode SFP

(In-Stock)
Our 8-port SFP switch allows you to interconnect up to eight SFP modules of different or similar SFP modules including SX, LX and LH fiber types. This kit includes the 8-port switch and (1) SX Multimode SFP for LC type fiber. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your fiber and copper network connection and then plugging the unit into a standard US power source.
diablo cable inc
SEE IT
Banner Ofst70 Optical Temperature Switch 158 Degree F

Banner Ofst70 Optical Temperature Switch 158 Degree F

Buy it new & now! with eBay Buyer Protection (In-Stock)
You are purchasing one new in the original box BANNER OFST70 OPTICAL TEMPERATURE SWITCH 158 DEGREE F. We inspect all items to ensure quality before shipping them. If you are not completely satisfied with the items, please contact us through eBay or return them within 30 days for a full refund. We do combine shipping. Please wait for us to send you an invoice so we can combine your orders. All purchases of $200.00 or more will ship for free. Domestic only. Our priority is our customer service. P
ebay
Banner Ofst70 Optical Temperature Switch 158 Degree F Ratings - Rating 3.83/5 Trusted Merchant
at eBay
SEE IT
Til31b Optical Switching Semiconductor - Lot Of 10 Ea - 12 Lots Avail - Av-11

Til31b Optical Switching Semiconductor - Lot Of 10 Ea - 12 Lots Avail - Av-11

Buy it new & now! with eBay Buyer Protection (In-Stock)
TIL31B OPTICAL SWITCHING SEMICONDUCTOR - PRICE IS FOR A LOT OF 10 EACH. WE HAVE 12 LOTS AVAILABLE.NEW OLD STOCK.
ebay
Til31b Optical Switching Semiconductor - Lot Of 10 Ea - 12 Lots Avail - Av-11 Ratings - Rating 3.83/5 Trusted Merchant
at eBay
SEE IT
2.4G Wireless Dpi-switched Optical Precise Mouse with Batteries Assorted Colors

2.4G Wireless Dpi-switched Optical Precise Mouse with Batteries (Assorted Colors)

(In-Stock)
Type:Mouse; Connection:Wireless 2.4GHz; Wireless/Bluetooth Range (m):10; Battery Included:Yes; Battery Type:AAA; Battery Number:2; Compatibility:Windows; Color:Gold, Red, Blue, Black; Mouse Features:Gaming; Mouse DPI:1600; Mouse Dimensions (cm):10.36.53.8; Mouse Weight (kg):0.054
lightinthebox
SEE IT
Varian Optical Switch N.c. Printed Circuit Board Part No. E15000330-new

Varian Optical Switch N.c. Printed Circuit Board Part No. E15000330-new

Buy it new & now! with eBay Buyer Protection (In-Stock)
VARIAN OPTICAL SWITCH N.C. Printed Circuit Board Part No. E15000330-NEW
ebay
Varian Optical Switch N.c. Printed Circuit Board Part No. E15000330-new Ratings - Rating 3.83/5 Trusted Merchant
at eBay
SEE IT
Sensor Optical Switch Opb 854a3

Sensor Optical Switch Opb 854a3

Buy it new & now! with eBay Buyer Protection (In-Stock)
You are buying a Sensor Optical Switch OPB 854A3 . Please carefully read my listing description. This information takes priority over the EBay condition section (It is mandatory for sellers to choose one of their descriptions even though it may be that NONE of them correctly describes the item). I am a surplus seller. I do my best to accurately describe each item however, I am by no means an expert in every field in which I sell products. In many instances I have no way to test these items. If
ebay
Sensor Optical Switch Opb 854a3 Ratings - Rating 3.83/5 Trusted Merchant
at eBay
SEE IT
2.4G Wireless Dpi-switched Optical Precise Mouse with Batteries Assorted Colors

2.4G Wireless Dpi-switched Optical Precise Mouse with Batteries (Assorted Colors)

(In-Stock)
Type:Mouse; Connection:Wireless 2.4GHz; Wireless/Bluetooth Range (m):10; Battery Included:No; Battery Type:AAA; Battery Number:2; Compatibility:Windows; Color:Red, Purple, Blue, Black; Mouse Features:Mini; Mouse DPI:1600; Mouse Dimensions (cm):9.63.85.6; Mouse Weight (kg):0.054
lightinthebox
SEE IT
Electromatic Vp03e Photo Electric Switch Optical Level Sensor Fluid 10-40v Dc

Electromatic Vp03e Photo Electric Switch Optical Level Sensor Fluid 10-40v Dc

Buy it new & now! with eBay Buyer Protection (In-Stock)
Electromatic VP03E Photo Electric Switch Optical Level Sensor Fluid 10-40v DC, comes as shown in pictures, We treat items we are selling as items we are buying! Thank you and good luck bidding! Please contact if you have any questions. Electromatic VP03E Optical Level Sensor with unmodulated infrared light for detection of liquids. Fitted with built-in amplifier. The Transmitter and receiver are both self contained within the VP03E Polyamide12 plastic housing and is designed for mounting into t
ebay
Electromatic Vp03e Photo Electric Switch Optical Level Sensor Fluid 10-40v Dc Ratings - Rating 3.83/5 Trusted Merchant
at eBay
SEE IT
Page 1 of 4
Add to My Yahoo Add to Google RSS Feed

Home | About Us | Advertising | Contact | Partners | Tools | Sweepstakes | Site Index | eBay Index
Shopping Top Comparisons | Shopping Searches By Category | eBay Top Searches | All Searches | Shopping Picks
United States United States United Kingdom United Kingdom France France Australia Australia Deutschland Germany
Copyright © 2014 MiracleShopper.com