Search Products: in
Login | Register | Tools & Widgets
MiracleShopper Comparison Shopping
Total Results: 107 Items
Products
Showing:
Sort by:
Monoprice HDE Optical Toslink 3 Way Switch 2946

Monoprice HDE Optical Toslink 3 Way Switch (2946)

3X1 Optical Audio Toslink Bi-Directional Manual Switch This switch makes you to connect 3 input devices to one output device or vice versa. There are 1-in and 3-out Signal Jack or vice versa. The switch works Bi-Directionally.
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
Cisco Small Business Smart SLM2024 24-Ports External Switch Managed

Cisco Small Business Smart (SLM2024) 24-Ports External Switch Managed

Cisco Small Business Smart SLM2024 24-Ports External Switch Managed Ratings - Rating 5.00/5(5.00)
Cisco Small Business Smart Switches are cost-effective switching solutions that are ideal for small businesses, the network edge, or workgroups within larger organizations. These easy-to-install, high-speed switches offer many of the same quality-of-service (QoS) and security features found in more expensive full Layer 2 managed switches, but without their complexity. The Cisco SLM2024 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch offers twenty-four 10/100/1000 Gigabit over copper ports with two shared copper or optical Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) uplink interfaces for connecting the switch to the core network. The simplified user interface is an intuitive management tool, enabling you to quickly use the comprehensive feature set of the switch, for a better-optimized network.The Cisco SLM2024 includes numerous QoS features to help ensure that traffic is prioritized properly to deliver the best possible user experience for real-time applications such as voice and video or bandwidth-intensive graphic/video file uploads or downloads. With its Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) snooping feature, the Cisco SLM2024 limits IP multicast traffic (such as real-time presentations, videoconferences, and online gaming) to only the ports that have requested it, enabling the rest of the network to operate at peak efficiency. Additional QoS capabilities, such as IEEE 802.1p priority tagging, differentiated services code point (DSCP), and four hardware queues, also maintain quality for real-time applications such as voice and video. Network traffic can be optimized with the switch's 802.1Q VLAN support, which enables you to quickly segregate network traffic by department or workgroup. VLANs also provide an additional layer of security by keeping sensitive data separated from other workgroups on the network.Network security is an absolute requirement for any business, and preventing unauthorized access to the company network is critical. The Cisco SLM2024 secures the network through 802.1X port authentication, which prompts end users to provide their username and password before they are permitted to pass data. User access can also be controlled through the Cisco SLM2024's MAC-based filtering capability, which allows network access only to those devices or workstations that have been authorized as identified by their MAC address. The many-to-one or one-to-one port mirroring feature of the Cisco SLM2024 enables you to monitor the type of traffic being transmitted on the network.The Cisco SLM2024 includes features for quickly expanding and growing your network. To substantially increase network throughput speeds, especially useful for companies whose employees are routinely backing up their hard drives to a company server or storage platform, the Cisco SLM2024 supports link aggregation, which allows multiple high-bandwidth trunks between switches to be set up. Link aggregation also provides a level of availability and redundancy, as traffic will continue to flow even if one of the network links break. The Cisco SLM2024's Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support and storm control features help to control planned or inadvertent cable loops when switches are connected to one another. These loops can cause broadcast or multicast storms in the network, severely limiting its performance. With these features, you can confidently build a mesh of switches and quickly expand your network to support your growing workforce.
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
HP J9033A 20-Ports Switch

HP (J9033A) 20-Ports Switch

Incorporated with 20 RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T, the HP J9033A switch provides one of the fastest and uninterrupted internet connections. This HP 20-port switch offers a minimum of 10 Mbps and maximum of 1 Gbps data transfer speed using the Gigabit Ethernet. This HP switch features auto-uplink, half duplex mode and full duplex mode that automatically switch to a desired configuration upon insertion of a cable. Get assured performance with this HP 20-port switch as it is compliant with the IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u and IEEE 802.3ab standards. With dimensions of 8.97 x 8.0 x 1.75 inches, this HP switch is compact. The HP J9033A switch comes with the plug-in module form factor, ensuring reliable and timely data transferability and connectivity.
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
Optical Infrared Water Liquid Level Sensor Switch

Optical Infrared Water Liquid Level Sensor Switch

Buy it new & now! with eBay Buyer Protection (In-Stock)
Remark : You are buying 2 pcsof infrared optical water level sensor Infrared optical water level sensor Introduction :Optical water level sensor can be used to replace mechanical type float switch with better level control accuracy and durability.Main Feature :- Compact in construction -No mechanical moving parts , high reliability - High precision level control - Meet the safety standard requirements -RoHS compliant. –-Easily mounting method with locking nut.- Equipped with 1.8M cable leng
ebay
Optical Infrared Water Liquid Level Sensor Switch Ratings - Rating 3.83/5 Trusted Merchant
at eBay
SEE IT
Cisco Nexus N7K-C7018 Rack Mountable Switch

Cisco Nexus (N7K-C7018) Rack Mountable Switch

The Cisco Nexus 7000 Series is a modular data center-class switching system designed for 10 Gigabit Ethernet networks. The Cisco Nexus architecture scales beyond 15 terabits per second. This platform is designed for exceptional scalability, continuous systems operation, and transport flexibility.The Cisco Nexus 7000 Series is purpose-built for the data center and has many unique features and capabilities designed specifically for the most mission-critical place in the network, the data center.
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
Banner Optical Touch Button Switch Cover Otc-1-bk

Banner Optical Touch Button Switch Cover Otc-1-bk

Buy it new & now! with eBay Buyer Protection (In-Stock)
Banner Optical Touch Button Switch Cover OTC-1-BK Description We Guarantee Everything ! and Combine Shipping Costs Please Visit Us Again Startbuttons.com StartButtons store
ebay
Banner Optical Touch Button Switch Cover Otc-1-bk Ratings - Rating 3.83/5 Trusted Merchant
at eBay
SEE IT
Genius Traveler 6000X Wireless Optical Mouse

Genius Traveler 6000X Wireless Optical Mouse

The Genius 31030051101 Traveler 6000 Optical Mouse improves your daily working efficiency and is suitable for either hand.
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
Logitech MX 518 Optical Mouse

Logitech MX 518 Optical Mouse

Logitech MX 518 Optical Mouse Ratings - Rating 4.69/5(4.69)
Give gamers a precision advantage The optics with 1800 dpi enable exact movements, precise aims and quick reactions. The handy and convenient shape helps in reducing strain and the smooth runners glide effortlessly on almost all surfaces. The sturdy design withstands long and hard play. By changing the selectivity during the play, the gamer can perfectly control speed and reaction time of the mouse pointer, without the need to interrupt the game. The mouse can be adapted to each game via the software and the eight programmable keys provide more control and performance.
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
8 Port SFP Optical Switch with Multimode and Singlemode SFP

8 Port SFP Optical Switch with Multimode and Singlemode SFP

(In-Stock)
Our 8-port SFP switch allows you to interconnect up to eight SFP modules of different or similar SFP modules including SX, LX and LH fiber types. This kit includes the 8-port switch and (1) LX/LH Single Mode SFP for 9/125 and (1) Multimode SX SFP for LC type fiber. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your fiber and copper network connection and then plugging the unit into a standard US power source.
diablo cable inc
SEE IT
Til31b Optical Switching Semiconductor - Lot Of 10 Ea - 12 Lots Avail - Av-11

Til31b Optical Switching Semiconductor - Lot Of 10 Ea - 12 Lots Avail - Av-11

Buy it new & now! with eBay Buyer Protection (In-Stock)
TIL31B OPTICAL SWITCHING SEMICONDUCTOR - PRICE IS FOR A LOT OF 10 EACH. WE HAVE 12 LOTS AVAILABLE.NEW OLD STOCK.
ebay
Til31b Optical Switching Semiconductor - Lot Of 10 Ea - 12 Lots Avail - Av-11 Ratings - Rating 3.83/5 Trusted Merchant
at eBay
SEE IT
Electro Optical Em510m Pockets Cell Laser Q-switch Modulator 10mm Aperture

Electro Optical Em510m Pockets Cell Laser Q-switch Modulator 10mm Aperture

Buy it new & now! with eBay Buyer Protection (In-Stock)
Payment Policy Brand New Sony CyberShot 8 MP Di NEW Electro Optical EM510M Pockets Cell Laser Q-Switch Modulator 10mm Aperture Attention All Buyers If there is anything wrong with the item that you have purchased, please do not leave negative feedback and do not open any disputes with eBay or PayPal. Just contact us directly and we will fix the problem quickly. Item Description NEW Electro Optical EM510M Pockets Cell Laser Q-Switch Modulator 10mm Aperture NEW Out of Box Condition EOD Electro Op
ebay
Electro Optical Em510m Pockets Cell Laser Q-switch Modulator 10mm Aperture Ratings - Rating 3.83/5 Trusted Merchant
at eBay
SEE IT
Cooler Master Xornet Laser Mouse

Cooler Master Xornet Laser Mouse

Cooler Master Xornet Laser Mouse Ratings - Rating 4.00/5(4.00)
Shop for Electrical at The Home Depot. The Xornet gaming mouse is lightweight, ergonomically designed and forged with a reassuringly solid design. It is built for professional FPS gamers that prefer a claw grip. Engineered to execute precise in-game tactics, Xornet comes loaded with a high-per
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
Case Logic EW-1000 Wireless Optical Mouse

Case Logic EW-1000 Wireless Optical Mouse

Case Logic white nano mouse. Unique design with comfort in mind, Rubber grip texture. Adjustable 800-1600 dpi high defenition optical sensor. 2.4GHz Micro USB Receiver. Operating Range 10 Meters. Easy Storage For Micro Receiver. No pairing required, simple plug and play. Perfect for PC/MAC. Black/Black. 2 AAA Batteries Included.
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
9 PORT 1000MBPS MANAGED SWITCH 8 ELEC - 2 ELEC OR SFP OPTICAL - ITEM ALSO KNOWN AS CCN-CWGE9MS cwge9ms - Network Switch

9 PORT 1000MBPS MANAGED SWITCH 8 ELEC - 2 ELEC OR SFP OPTICAL - (ITEM ALSO KNOWN AS : CCN-CWGE9MS) [cwge9ms] - Network Switch

Brand New (In-Stock)
9 PORT 1000MBPS MANAGED SWITCH 8 ELEC - 2 ELEC OR SFP OPTICAL - (ITEM ALSO KNOWN AS : CCN-CWGE9MS) - Network Switch
geminicomputers com
9 PORT 1000MBPS MANAGED SWITCH 8 ELEC - 2 ELEC OR SFP OPTICAL - ITEM ALSO KNOWN AS CCN-CWGE9MS cwge9ms - Network Switch Ratings - Rating 3.73/5
SEE IT
Targus PAWM10U Wireless Optical Mouse

Targus PAWM10U Wireless Optical Mouse

Targus PAWM10U Wireless Optical Mouse Ratings - Rating 2.08/5(2.08)
The Targus Wireless Optical Notebook Mouse features an ergonomic design with built-in power management allowing for travel or everyday desktop use. The physical onoff switch, combined with a touch sensor for sleep mode, enable optimized power management capabilities. The thumb-size USB receiver with 90-degree swivel provides flexibility in limited workspace. The mouse features sensitive optical technology for increased accuracy and ease of use.
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
Belkin F5L075-USB-127 Wireless Optical Mouse

Belkin F5L075-USB-127 Wireless Optical Mouse

Product Features: Input Interface Type: Mouse; Connectivity: Wireless; Platform: Mac, PC; Motion Device Type: Optical; Mouse Special Features: Long Battery Life
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
Optical Endstop Switch 3 Pack

Optical Endstop Switch (3 Pack)

(In-Stock)
The optical endstop is a reliable endstop / switch solution for any type of 3D printers and other CNC and/ or 3D tools. RepRap's Cartesian axes all need a datum (also known as home position or end-stop) to reference their movements. At the start of each build each axis needs to back up until the datum point is reached. For RepRap, we use one opto-switch for each axis to define its position. The opto switches also help protect the machine from moving past its intended range and damaging itself. You will need 3* (three) of these for a basic RepRap machine, and *6 (six) of them for a full machine with both home and end stops. This unit is based on the original design found here: http://www.instructables.com/id/Improved-Optical-End-Stop/ and is a improvement of Gen7 Endstop (OptoEndstop 2.1) The kit includes: 1 * optical endstop using TCST2103 Photo-interrupter 1 * connecting cable with 3 pins 80 cm length The kit does not include: - mouting screws - plastic case etc
SEE IT
Optek Slotted Optical Switch With Mounting Bracket- 2 Mm Slot Width

Optek Slotted Optical Switch With Mounting Bracket- 2 Mm Slot Width

Buy it new & now! with eBay Buyer Protection (In-Stock)
Optek Slotted Optical Switch with Mounting Bracket- 2 mm Slot Width Brand new slotted optical switch Manufacturer: Optek 2 mm slot width 1.2 mm aperture width Features a built-in bracket for easy mounting
ebay
Optek Slotted Optical Switch With Mounting Bracket- 2 Mm Slot Width Ratings - Rating 3.83/5 Trusted Merchant
at eBay
SEE IT
WC000-SW1004 Nyrius SW100 Digital Audio Optical Toslink 3 Input Selector Switch

WC000-SW1004 Nyrius SW100 Digital Audio Optical Toslink 3 Input Selector Switch

(In-Stock)
Nyrius SW100 Digital Audio Optical Toslink 3 Input Selector Switch with 4 Premium 6ft Toslink CablesPackage includes 4 cables and 1 switchGet more hookup flexibility for your digital components with this versatile, high quality Digital Optical Selector Switch. This 3-Way Digital Optical Selector Switch lets you connect up to three different optical digital components to a component with only one optical digital input. The selector allows you to switch from one component to another just by turning the selector dial - no more disconnecting and connecting cables or moving equipment around. You can play any of the three components you connect and enjoy the output through your home theater system.There are four optical digital jacks. The output jack connects to the main unit to which you would like to expand the number of optical jacks (normally a digital audio/video receiver/amplifier). The three input jacks connect to the source devices and allow you to output digital audio to your main unit. Switch easily between sources instead of disconnecting and reconnecting cables when needing to change inputs. The compact design will fit in tight areas between components.Works with the following digital audio components:Home/portable digital audio components with optical connection, MP3/CD/DVD player including Blu-ray/HD DVD, video game consoles (PS3/XBOX360), computer sound card, cable/satellite receiver to your home theater system with a digital optical input.Operation:To hear your connected sources through your home theater system, turn on your home theater system and the audio source you want to hear. Then, press in the lock release button on the selector's dial and rotate the dial to the indicator corresponding with the source you want (1, 2, or 3). A green indicator shows which of the three units is selected (only one can be selected at a time). Release the button to lock the selector in place. The sound from the selected source comes through your home entertainment system's speakers.Features:3 Toslink optical inputs and 1 Toslink output (bi-directional: can go in reverse direction)Allows you to connect up to three audio/video sources to one inputJacks are compatible with fiber optic cables with Toslink connectors at each endProvides interference and distortion free signal transmission (0 db signal loss)PCM, Dolby Digital and DTS signals can be passed through this unitSimple to operate plug & play manual selectorDoes not require a power source.
wholesalecables com
SEE IT
8 Port SFP Optical Switch with Singlemode SFP

8 Port SFP Optical Switch with Singlemode SFP

(In-Stock)
Our 8-port SFP switch allows you to interconnect up to eight SFP modules of different or similar SFP modules including SX, LX and LH fiber types. This kit includes the 8-port switch and (1) LX/LH Single Mode SFP for 9/125 LC type fiber. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your fiber and copper network connection and then plugging the unit into a standard US power source.
diablo cable inc
SEE IT
Carson Optical Clip On Clip Flip 1.75x Magnifying Lenses Fly Tying Glasses

Carson Optical Clip On Clip & Flip 1.75x Magnifying Lenses Fly Tying Glasses

Buy it new & now! with eBay Buyer Protection (In-Stock)
Carson Optical Clip Flip Fly Tying Glasses - NEW!***Clip On 1.75x Magnifying Lenses w/ Pouch***Carson Optical Clip Flip 1.75x Magnifying Lenses take any pair of glasses and transform them into the perfect accessory for fishermen. Simple to clip on, these lenses feature a flip up design that makes it easy to switch from normal to magnified view and back again. Their 1.75x magnification power is equal to +3.00 diopter, giving your vision a helpful boost when it needs it. A protective pouch is inc
ebay
Carson Optical Clip On Clip Flip 1.75x Magnifying Lenses Fly Tying Glasses Ratings - Rating 3.83/5 Trusted Merchant
at eBay
SEE IT
Ha121 Phototransistor Optical Interrupter Switch With Connectors

Ha121 Phototransistor Optical Interrupter Switch, With Connectors

Buy it new & now! with eBay Buyer Protection (In-Stock)
HA121 Phototransistor Optical Interrupter Switch, With Connectors. New. Sell as is. See pictures for more details .We have 10 units in inventory.Price is for 1 unit. We describe the items and the condition as best as we can, if there are any questions or you need more info, please contact us and we will reply the same day. No other accessory are being sold with the item (Cables, manuals, Software, etc.), unless it is mentioned in the description and shown in the picture. We do not have the capa
ebay
Ha121 Phototransistor Optical Interrupter Switch With Connectors Ratings - Rating 3.83/5 Trusted Merchant
at eBay
SEE IT
8 Port SFP Optical Switch with Multimode SFP

8 Port SFP Optical Switch with Multimode SFP

(In-Stock)
Our 8-port SFP switch allows you to interconnect up to eight SFP modules of different or similar SFP modules including SX, LX and LH fiber types. This kit includes the 8-port switch and (1) SX Multimode SFP for LC type fiber. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your fiber and copper network connection and then plugging the unit into a standard US power source.
diablo cable inc
SEE IT
Varian Optical Switch N.c. Printed Circuit Board Part No. E15000330-new

Varian Optical Switch N.c. Printed Circuit Board Part No. E15000330-new

Buy it new & now! with eBay Buyer Protection (In-Stock)
VARIAN OPTICAL SWITCH N.C. Printed Circuit Board Part No. E15000330-NEW
ebay
Varian Optical Switch N.c. Printed Circuit Board Part No. E15000330-new Ratings - Rating 3.83/5 Trusted Merchant
at eBay
SEE IT
Hc-00x-00090 Sensor Optical Switch

Hc-00x-00090 Sensor, Optical Switch

Buy it new & now! with eBay Buyer Protection (In-Stock)
HC-00X-00090 Sensor, Optical Switch, new, we sell as is, view pictures for more details.We describe the items and the condition as best as we can, if there are any questions or you need more info, please contact us and we will reply the same day. No other accessory are being sold with the item (Cables, manuals, Software, etc.), unless it is mentioned in the description and shown in the picture. We do not have the capability to test these equipment, these are un-tested and we sell as is. see pict
ebay
Hc-00x-00090 Sensor Optical Switch Ratings - Rating 3.83/5 Trusted Merchant
at eBay
SEE IT
Sensor Optical Switch Opb 854a3

Sensor Optical Switch Opb 854a3

Buy it new & now! with eBay Buyer Protection (In-Stock)
You are buying a Sensor Optical Switch OPB 854A3 . Please carefully read my listing description. This information takes priority over the EBay condition section (It is mandatory for sellers to choose one of their descriptions even though it may be that NONE of them correctly describes the item). I am a surplus seller. I do my best to accurately describe each item however, I am by no means an expert in every field in which I sell products. In many instances I have no way to test these items. If
ebay
Sensor Optical Switch Opb 854a3 Ratings - Rating 3.83/5 Trusted Merchant
at eBay
SEE IT
WC000-SW100 Nyrius SW100 Digital Audio Optical Toslink 3 Input Selector Switch

WC000-SW100 Nyrius SW100 Digital Audio Optical Toslink 3 Input Selector Switch

(In-Stock)
Nyrius SW100 Digital Audio Optical Toslink 3 Input Selector SwitchGet more hookup flexibility for your digital components with this versatile, high quality Digital Optical Selector Switch. This 3-Way Digital Optical Selector Switch lets you connect up to three different optical digital components to a component with only one optical digital input. The selector allows you to switch from one component to another just by turning the selector dial - no more disconnecting and connecting cables or moving equipment around. You can play any of the three components you connect and enjoy the output through your home theater system.There are four optical digital jacks. The output jack connects to the main unit to which you would like to expand the number of optical jacks (normally a digital audio/video receiver/amplifier). The three input jacks connect to the source devices and allow you to output digital audio to your main unit. Switch easily between sources instead of disconnecting and reconnecting cables when needing to change inputs. The compact design will fit in tight areas between components.Works with the following digital audio components:Home/portable digital audio components with optical connection, MP3/CD/DVD player including Blu-ray/HD DVD, video game consoles (PS3/XBOX360), computer sound card, cable/satellite receiver to your home theater system with a digital optical input.Operation:To hear your connected sources through your home theater system, turn on your home theater system and the audio source you want to hear. Then, press in the lock release button on the selector's dial and rotate the dial to the indicator corresponding with the source you want (1, 2, or 3). A green indicator shows which of the three units is selected (only one can be selected at a time). Release the button to lock the selector in place. The sound from the selected source comes through your home entertainment system's speakers.Features:3 Toslink optical inputs and 1 Toslink output (bi-directional: can go in reverse direction)Allows you to connect up to three audio/video sources to one inputJacks are compatible with fiber optic cables with Toslink connectors at each endProvides interference and distortion free signal transmission (0 db signal loss)PCM, Dolby Digital and DTS signals can be passed through this unitSimple to operate plug & play manual selectorDoes not require a power source.
wholesalecables com
SEE IT
4 1 4x1 Hdmi Optical Digital Switch W Rs232 Ir Remote

4:1 4x1 Hdmi Optical Digital Switch W/ Rs232 Ir Remote

Buy it new & now! with eBay Buyer Protection (In-Stock)
4x1 HDMI Optical Digital Switch w/RS232 & IR Remot... This 4X1 HDMI switcher with digital audio is a professional HDMI switcher with remote. Simply pressing a button on the remote you can select your desired HDMI source to be routed to a high definition d
ebay
4 1 4x1 Hdmi Optical Digital Switch W Rs232 Ir Remote Ratings - Rating 3.83/5 Trusted Merchant
at eBay
SEE IT
Honeywell Sc - Hoa1881-012 - Sensor Optical Switch Slotted 1ch

Honeywell S&c - Hoa1881-012 - Sensor, Optical Switch, Slotted, 1ch

Buy it new & now! with eBay Buyer Protection (In-Stock)
THANKS FOR LOOKING.
ebay
Honeywell Sc - Hoa1881-012 - Sensor Optical Switch Slotted 1ch Ratings - Rating 3.83/5 Trusted Merchant
at eBay
SEE IT
Banner Ofst70 Optical Temperature Switch 158 Degree F

Banner Ofst70 Optical Temperature Switch 158 Degree F

Buy it new & now! with eBay Buyer Protection (In-Stock)
You are purchasing one new in the original box BANNER OFST70 OPTICAL TEMPERATURE SWITCH 158 DEGREE F. We inspect all items to ensure quality before shipping them. If you are not completely satisfied with the items, please contact us through eBay or return them within 30 days for a full refund. We do combine shipping. Please wait for us to send you an invoice so we can combine your orders. All purchases of $200.00 or more will ship for free. Domestic only. Our priority is our customer service. P
ebay
Banner Ofst70 Optical Temperature Switch 158 Degree F Ratings - Rating 3.83/5 Trusted Merchant
at eBay
SEE IT
Page 1 of 4
Add to My Yahoo Add to Google RSS Feed

Home | About Us | Advertising | Contact | Partners | Tools | Sweepstakes | Site Index | eBay Index
Shopping Top Comparisons | Shopping Searches By Category | eBay Top Searches | All Searches | Shopping Picks
United States United States United Kingdom United Kingdom France France Australia Australia Deutschland Germany
Copyright © 2014 MiracleShopper.com