Search Products: in
Login | Register | Tools & Widgets
MiracleShopper Comparison Shopping
Total Results: 1,501 Items
Products
Showing:
Sort by:
Mabis Dmi Healthcare Sloping Seat Mate Coccyx Cushion Navy Blue One

Mabis Dmi Healthcare Sloping Seat Mate Coccyx Cushion, Navy Blue, One

No Description
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
Invacare Slip-On Knee Compression - 14 1 2 -17 37-43cm - Each

Invacare Slip-On Knee Compression - 14 1/2"-17" (37-43cm) - Each

Invacare Slip-On Knee Compression The Invacare Slip-On Knee Compression is a knitted elastic that provides a moderate compression. It is tapered behind the knee for contoured fit. Measure around knee cap to size.
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
Zensah Compression Leg Sleeves - Unisex Color ROYAL BLUE Size XS S

Zensah Compression Leg Sleeves - Unisex, Color: ROYAL BLUE, Size: XS/S

No Description
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
Duro-Med Posture Corrector White Medium

Duro-Med Posture Corrector, White, Medium

No Description
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
Invacare Neoprene Hinged Knee Support Medium 14 -15 35.6-41cm

InvacareĀ® Neoprene Hinged Knee Support Medium 14"-15" (35.6-41cm)

Features open, reinforced patella with adjustable buttress pad. Medial and lateral stays have 170 degree hyperextension stop. Loop-lock stabilizing straps add additional compression. To size, measure around the knee cap. If the measurement is at the upper range of a size, choose the next larger size to receive the maximum support benefit. Blue.
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
Juzo Soft Arm Sleeve 2001 CG 20-30 mmHg

Juzo Soft Arm Sleeve 2001 CG (20-30 mmHg)

No Description
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
Professionals Choice Comfort Fit Low Back Support XX-Large Black

Professionals Choice Comfort Fit Low Back Support (XX-Large, Black)

Low back problems? With Comfort-Fit, the only thing you stand to lose is pain. Designed for people who enjoy being active when they can't. Conforms beautifully with a 4-way stretch that won't roll or pinch. Provides support, comfort, total mobility and holds in body heat for moist heat therapy. Worn inside or outside.This trim line size fits waists 51 inch to 60 inch and is 9 inch high in front and 10 inch high in back. Overall length is 58 inch.
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
Ita-Med IBS-2000-S L Maxar Lumbo-Sacral Support Work Belt

Ita-Med IBS-2000-S L Maxar Lumbo-Sacral Support Work Belt

Provides excellent support and comfort to the abdominal and lumbo-sacral areas. This standard industrial-style lumbo-sacral support is 8 wide and has six plastic stays. Back pocket for optional removable moldable insert to increase stability and support to the lower back. Two additional side pulls for precise fit and tension adjustment. Made with standard breathable mesh and attached suspenders. Size: L. Recommended for those who:. Have a great deal of physical activity at work or at home. Lift and move heavy objects. Spend long hours driving or have a job that lacks movement. Suffer from or have ever experienced lower back pain osteochondrosis or lumbago or have undergone surgery on the lower section of the spine. Additional Recommended Products:. Ita-Med Elastic Duo-Adjustable Back Support Gabrialla Elastic Abdominal Binder Standard Ita-Med Abdominal/Back Support. Conditions:.
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
Futuro Plantar Fasciitis Sleep Support

Futuro Plantar Fasciitis Sleep Support

INDICATIONS:Night Plantar Fasciitis Sleep Support comfortably holds foot at recommended therapeutic angle throughout the night. Patented, flexible edges for comfortable, customized fit. Breathable, moisture releasing straps are durable and soft. Patented, durable cushion for all night comfort.Features of Night Plantar Fasciitis Sleep Support : SIZE CHART :Adjust to fit 8.0-15.0 in. (20.3-38.1 cm).Help relieve morning foot / heel pain associated with plantar fasciitis.Plantar fasciitis color : Blue Pewter.Low profile support made with breathable, lightweight materials.Latex free.Fits right or left foot.
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
2XU Recovery Leg Sleeves

2XU Recovery Leg Sleeves

Give your legs some post-workout TLC. Part of the Recovery Collection designed for post-exercise recuperation. PWX Power fabric provides enhanced compression. High power denier provides muscle support. Graduated compression increases blood flow to aid in the removal of lactic acid. As a result, muscle repair is accelerated while swelling and soreness are reduced. Seamless construction for reduced chafing and increased comfort. Contrast color block with 2XU logo at bottom hem. 80% nylon, 20% elastane. Machine wash cold and line dry in shade. Imported.
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
Spenco Total Support Insoles 39 313

Spenco Total Support Insoles 39 313

The unique and patent pending 3-POD Cushioning Insole System absorbs shock and helps prevent over-pronation, the leading cause of many common injuries such as plantar fasciitis. For additional arch support and protection, PolySorb Total Support Insoles ar
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
Obusforme Lumbar Memory Foam Support Pillow OF-LUM

Obusforme Lumbar Memory Foam Support Pillow OF-LUM

The Lumbar Support Pillow provides ergonomic support for the lumbar area with memory foam and a washable soft velour cover.
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
goLITE BLU Energy Light

goLITE BLU Energy Light

The philips golite blu energy light is a portable light therapy device which is designed to help you increase your energy level naturally and fight winter blues in as little as 15 minutes a day. its small size makes it easy to use wherever it suits you best. easy to use and comfortable, you have the freedom to do other activities during treatment duration and can adjust timer and light intensity on the backlit touch screen.
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
AIRCAST AIRSPORT ANKLE BRACE Size RT LGE

AIRCAST AIRSPORT ANKLE BRACE Size: RT/LGE

(In-Stock)
SEE IT
FLA Orthopedic Therall Arthritis Gloves Fla Orthopedic

FLA Orthopedic Therall Arthritis Gloves (Fla Orthopedic)

The NEW FLA Therall Arthritis Gloves provide light compression for comfortable support. The unique material retains the body's natural heat to provide soothing, therapeutic warmth and long-lasting pain relief to aching wrists, fingers and hands. The Therall Arthritis Gloves have a soft lining that wicks away moisture to keep hands dry. Ideal for arthritis, aching fingers, wrist/hand pain and discomfort, overuse or repetitive use injuries and muscle strains.
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
Immobilizer Shoulder W Abduction Lg Ea

Immobilizer, Shoulder, W/Abduction, Lg, Ea

Adjustable shoulder strap includes neck pad to reduce shoulder and neck strain, waist strap attaches to the pillow using a plastic delrin buckle, removable pillow provides 25 degrees of abduction, fits right or left arm.
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
Fellowes 9190701 Portable Lumbar Support

Fellowes 9190701 Portable Lumbar Support

Compact design for use on the move. Supports back during extended periods of sitting. High-density foam promotes neutral posture. Adjustable straps hold cushion in place. Soft brushed cover can be removed for cleaning.
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
Gabrialla Maternity Medium Support Belt Small Beige 1 ea

Gabrialla Maternity Medium Support Belt Small Beige 1 ea

Garment Detail: No Snaps or Hooks. Material: 100 % Elastane. Closure Style: Elastic Band Closures . Care and Cleaning: Machine Wash Cold.
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
SPENCO Arch Supports Orthotic Full Length

SPENCO Arch Supports, Orthotic Full Length

Spenco Orthotic Arch Supports are specifically designed to help control the position of the feet. They are shaped to help stabilize and balance the foot and to provide the extra comfort and support needed for optimum performance.
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
Wagan Heated Massage Lumbar Cushion

Wagan Heated Massage Lumbar Cushion

features: Repositionable, On/off Switch. material: Polyester. power Source: Corded Electric. dimensions: Length: 14.0 "; Width: 11.5 "; Depth: 4.0.
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
Invacare Universal Rib Belt - MALE Chest 27 -44 QTY 1

Invacare Universal Rib Belt - MALE (Chest 27"-44") QTY: 1

Nylon and elastic construction for a single size and universal fit. Female model with cutout has comfortable elastic binding. 6" segmented binder is fully adjustable. White.
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
Jobst Women Ultra Sheer Moderate Support Pantyhose

Jobst Women Ultra Sheer Moderate Support Pantyhose

Jobst Women's UltraSheer Moderate Support Pantyhose provides extra leg therapy with 50% more sheerness. They are the #1 choice of physicians. If swelling of ankles, varicose veins and aching legs threaten to slow you down at the end of the day, slip on effective relief with Jobst Ultrasheer Medical LegWear. Moderate graduated support pantyhose precisely support legs, while the silicone-coated yarns give a smoother, sheerer look -50% more sheerness than any other graduated support hosiery.
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
Sigvaris Natural Rubber Thigh High With Grip Top 30-40mmHg Open Toe M1 Beige

Sigvaris Natural Rubber Thigh High With Grip Top 30-40mmHg Open Toe, M1, Beige

No Description
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
Therion Balance MTR Magnetic Back Brace - Therion Balance MTR Magnetic Back Brace - Medium - OS415OS...

Therion Balance MTR Magnetic Back Brace - Therion Balance MTR Magnetic Back Brace - Medium - OS415OS...

The Balance MTR Magnetic Back Brace provides powerful natural pain relief for the lower back helping back strains back spasms and sore aching muscles. Back spasms are primarily caused when muscles do not get enough oxygen. And after a back strain pain is caused by swelling and damage to muscle tissue. Regulating blood circulation is crucial to getting effective back pain relief for these conditions. The Advanced Biomagneticsr used in the Balance MTR back brace are specifically designed to improve blood flow in the lumbar back. By affecting ion channels these strong magnetic fields help the body relax and constrict capillaries depending on what response is needed. Constricting capillaries decreases blood flow. This reduces swelling tenderness and pain caused by back strain or injury. Relaxing capillaries increases blood flow. This brings more oxygen to muscles to relieve back spasm and help regain flexibility. It also carries more nutrients to cells to help speed up healing after an injury or strain.
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
Professionals Choice Miracle Knee Support Standard Navy

Professionals Choice Miracle Knee Support (Standard, Navy)

Get in and out of the saddle with no pain. The Miracle Knee Support encourages complete mobility at all levels of activity and reduces the effects of arthritis, damaged cartilage, sprains or strains. Flexible medial and lateral stays provide side-to-side support for ligament instability. Moist heat therapy helps increase blood circulation and relaxes tight or sore muscles. Made of neoprene. Worn comfortably over or underneath clothing.
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
FLA Lumbar Sacral Back Support with Abdominal Support Height Size 3X-Large 49 - 52

FLA Lumbar Sacral Back Support with Abdominal Support Height Size: 3X-Large (49 - 52")

This auction is for Sacral Lumbar Support with Abdominal Belt - XXX-Large Sacral Lumbar Support with Abdominal Belt The Sacral Lumbar Support with Abdominal Belt features 10-inch high elastic with soft foam and hook and loop closures that adjust for a comfortable and easy fit. An overlapping belt provides additional lift in the abdominal area, with four flexible stays in the back and sides that provide extra support and prevent the belt from rolling.
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
Duro-Med 616-4505-0000 TheraBeads Neck Pain Relief Heat Pack 6.5 x 22 Inch

Duro-Med 616-4505-0000 TheraBeads Neck Pain Relief Heat Pack 6.5 x 22 Inch

Duro-Med Industries' amazing TheraBeadsDuro-Med Microwaveable heat products represent a major breakthrough in moist heat therapy. Without the use of water or electricity, TheraBeads delivers moist heat safely and effectively. By utilizing the convenience of a microwave oven, TheraBeads provide therapeutic moist heat at the correct temperature levels needed for effective therapy. Specially contoured for aching neck and shoulder muscles. Fully adjustable with closure to prevent slippage. Includes cover.
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
ITA-MED TLSO Thoracic Lumbo Sacral Orthosis - Posture Corrector Medium Support Adult Large

ITA-MED TLSO (Thoracic Lumbo Sacral Orthosis) - Posture Corrector, Medium Support, Adult, Large

Adult Thoracic Lumbo-Sacral Orthosis Posture Corrector is a three-in-one support for shoulder back and abdomen. It is designed with two flexible metal stays and rigid anterior and posterior removable panels. Its reinforced and extra shoulder sleeves provide additional comfort. Adult Thoracic Lumbo-Sacral Orthosis Posture Corrector is comfortable to wear daily. Adjustable metal stays for better support. For people who suffer from Scoliosis or other spine problems. For those who spend long hours sitting without much movement. Size: 2XL.
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
ObusForme by Homedics OFST-BLK The Ultra Seat

ObusForme by Homedics OFST-BLK The Ultra Seat

The Ultra Seat encourages proper alignment of the pelvis and thighs, evenly distributing body weight for extended sitting comfort.
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
Hermell Elevating Leg Rest Pillow Cover - FW4020CVRFW4020CVR

Hermell Elevating Leg Rest Pillow Cover - FW4020CVRFW4020CVR

No Description
Compare
COMPARE PRICES
Page 1 of 51
Add to My Yahoo Add to Google RSS Feed

Home | About Us | Advertising | Contact | Partners | Tools | Sweepstakes | Site Index | eBay Index
Shopping Top Comparisons | Shopping Searches By Category | eBay Top Searches | All Searches | Shopping Picks
United States United States United Kingdom United Kingdom France France Australia Australia Deutschland Germany
Copyright © 2012 MiracleShopper.com